Acer Aspire E3-112 Drivers for Windows 10 (64-bit) Download

Acer Aspire E3-112 Laptop Drivers

This guide organizes the Acer Aspire E3-112 driver packages supplied in the source list. It includes audio, chipset, LAN, graphics, Bluetooth, wireless LAN, touchpad, and a legacy EC/BIOS package. Driver availability and compatibility may differ across hardware revisions.

Important: The packages below are historical listings, not a guarantee that every file is still hosted or suitable for every E3-112 configuration. Check the exact device in Windows Device Manager and verify the package on Acer's official support page before installing.

Compatibility note: Some components have alternative vendor packages, such as Atheros versus Broadcom Bluetooth or Wi-Fi drivers. Install only the driver matching the hardware in your laptop; do not install all alternatives indiscriminately. Two links in the supplied list are marked for Windows 8.1, so they are separated below rather than presented as confirmed Windows 10 drivers.

Windows 10 (64-bit) Driver Downloads

The cards in this section have filenames that identify them as Windows 10 64-bit packages. Use the version and size details to identify each download.

Audio431.7 MB

Realtek Audio Driver

Version
6.0.1.7606
Size
431.7 MB
Download Driver
Bluetooth59.8 MB

Atheros Bluetooth Driver

Version
10.0.1.2
Size
59.8 MB
Download Driver
Bluetooth28.2 MB

Broadcom Bluetooth Driver

Version
12.0.1.653
Size
28.2 MB
Download Driver
Chipset4.7 MB

Intel Chipset Driver

Version
10.1.1.8
Size
4.7 MB
Download Driver
LAN12.4 MB

Realtek LAN Driver

Version
10.1.505.2015
Size
12.4 MB
Download Driver
TouchPad1.3 MB

Synaptics TouchPad Driver

Version
19.0.7.34
Size
1.3 MB
Download Driver
VGA121.4 MB

Intel VGA Driver

Version
10.18.10.4276
Size
121.4 MB
Download Driver
Wireless LAN149.5 MB

Broadcom Wireless LAN Driver

Version
7.35.303.0
Size
149.5 MB
Download Driver
Wireless LAN59.8 MB

Atheros Wireless LAN Driver

Version
10.0.0.324
Size
59.8 MB
Download Driver
Legacy packages marked for Windows 8.1 in the supplied source (2)

These links appear in the original post, but their URL paths or OS parameter identify Windows 8.1. They are preserved for reference only and should not be treated as confirmed Windows 10 downloads.

TouchPad7.0 MB

ELANTECH TouchPad Driver

Version
13.6.3.1
Size
7.0 MB

The supplied download URL is marked for Windows 8.1. Verify compatibility before using it on Windows 10.

Download Driver
BIOS3.4 MB

1. Update EC to version v1.7 (improve compatibility of battery charging).

Version
1.16
Size
3.4 MB

The supplied download URL is marked for Windows 8.1. Verify compatibility before using it on Windows 10.

Download Driver

About the Acer Aspire E3-112

The E3-112 is a compact Aspire-series laptop. The source list shows more than one possible vendor for wireless and Bluetooth components, so a driver name alone is not enough to establish compatibility.

  • Audio: Realtek
  • Graphics: Intel integrated graphics package
  • Wireless: Broadcom or Atheros package, depending on hardware
  • Input: Synaptics or ELANTECH touchpad package

The component notes above summarize the supplied download list; check your actual hardware before using a package.

How to Install Acer Aspire E3-112 Drivers

  1. Confirm that Windows is 64-bit and identify the exact device in Device Manager.
  2. Download the appropriate package and save it to a known folder.
  3. Extract the ZIP archive if required. Some legacy packages may use a self-extracting installer.
  4. Run the setup file and follow its instructions. Restart Windows if requested.
  5. Open Device Manager again and check whether the device is working without a warning icon.
EC/BIOS safety: The preserved EC/BIOS package is marked as a battery-charging compatibility update in the source list and its URL is tagged for Windows 8.1. Firmware is model-specific and a failed update can make a laptop unusable. Do not run it unless Acer confirms it is for your exact machine and there is a clear need. Keep AC power connected and never interrupt a firmware update.

Official Acer Support

Before using archived packages, check Acer's official Acer Aspire E3-112 Drivers and Downloads page. Enter or confirm the model and select the operating system where options are available. If the required driver is not listed, avoid substituting an unrelated model's package.

Useful Accessories for Laptop Setup

Affiliate disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

These are optional accessory searches that may help with troubleshooting or everyday use. They are not required for driver installation. Check compatibility, seller details, and current product information on Amazon before ordering.

USB Wi-Fi adapter

A small USB Wi-Fi adapter can be useful if the built-in wireless connection stops working. Check Windows 10 driver support before buying.

Browse on Amazon (paid link)
USB Bluetooth adapter

Consider an external Bluetooth adapter only if you need Bluetooth and the internal adapter is missing or faulty. Verify its Windows 10 support.

Browse on Amazon (paid link)
USB flash drive

A USB drive can store downloaded installers and recovery files for offline setup. Choose a capacity that suits your needs.

Browse on Amazon (paid link)
Wireless USB mouse

A wireless mouse is a simple accessory for setup or daily use when the touchpad is unreliable.

Browse on Amazon (paid link)

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I install both Atheros and Broadcom drivers?

No. They are alternative packages for different hardware variants. Identify the wireless or Bluetooth device in Device Manager and choose the matching vendor package.

Can I use every package listed for Windows 10?

No. Confirm the package's OS label and your exact hardware. The two packages in the legacy section are marked for Windows 8.1 in the supplied source, so compatibility with Windows 10 is not confirmed here.

What if a download link no longer works?

Use Acer's official support page linked above to check availability. Do not install a similarly named package from an unrelated laptop model.

Do I need to update the BIOS or EC?

Not for routine driver installation. Use firmware only when Acer's instructions match your exact model and the update addresses a relevant issue.

Related Acer Driver Guides

Last editorial note: driver package versions and sizes are reproduced from the supplied archive. The links have not all been tested individually; this article does not guarantee availability or compatibility.

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.